|
Our Media/Results from Miami Ohio Redhawk Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Miami Ohio Redhawk Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 03:35 PM
Redhawk Invitational - 4/25/2015
Host: Miami Univesity, Oxford, Ohio
George L. Rider Track
Results
Shortened meet: Weather
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Brown SO Wright State 4:52.48 3
2 McKenna Kiple SO Miami (Ohio) 4:52.84 3
3 Jordan Timmons SO Ball State 4:52.99 3
4 Tara Tollett FR Ohio U. 4:53.15 3
5 Sarah Mazzei JR Xavier (Ohio 4:53.70 3
6 Ellen Isaac Unattached 4:54.41 3
7 Ericka Rinehart SO Ball State 4:55.81 1
8 Madeline Britton FR Xavier (Ohio 4:56.88 3
9 Jamie Madrigal SO Central Mich 4:57.05 3
10 Carley Shannon FR Ball State 4:58.40 2
11 Alexandra Cameron FR Miami (Ohio) 4:59.76 3
12 Hannah Davis FR Central Mich 5:01.64 2
13 Jasmyn Andrews JR Morehead Sta 5:03.90 1
14 Erin Kennedy FR Cincinnati 5:04.01 2
15 Katelyn Maylee SR Central Mich 5:05.09 2
16 Rachel Janson SR Wright State 5:05.11 3
17 Vanessa Hopwood JR Wright State 5:06.62 2
18 Sarah Clark FR Xavier (Ohio 5:09.86 2
19 Taylor Montgomery SO Morehead Sta 5:10.32 2
20 Ari Surles FR Cincinnati 5:11.53 1
21 Jessica Stewart FR Wright State 5:11.92 1
22 Kaitlin Ritter FR Wright State 5:12.04 1
23 Krista Roehlig JR Ohio U. 5:13.92 3
24 Alyssa Shifflett SO Morehead Sta 5:14.42 1
25 Abby Soltisz FR Morehead Sta 5:16.71 2
26 Emma Manchess SO Ball State 5:18.91 1
27 Krystal Williams SR Morehead Sta 5:21.45 1
28 Kristen Sevier FR Wright State 5:21.73 1
29 Sarah Pierce JR Cincinnati 5:29.76 2
30 Mary Richardson FR Ohio U. 5:41.20 1
31 Emily Kuhn SR Xavier (Ohio 5:45.07 1
-- Mackenzie Butler SO Morehead Sta DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenna Poulsen SO Miami (Ohio) 17:34.92
2 Maureen Dean JR Ohio U. 17:43.18
3 Caterina Karas JR Xavier (Ohio 17:44.37
4 Sarah Starrett FR Miami (Ohio) 17:57.38
5 Allison Sinning FR Xavier (Ohio 18:10.90
6 Mattie Moncayo SR Miami (Ohio) 18:17.81
7 Erica Parks JR Morehead Sta 18:19.75
8 Delainey Burnett SO Xavier (Ohio 18:21.89
9 Jackie Mullins SO Miami (Ohio) 18:22.79
10 Peyton Adkins SO Ohio U. 18:24.73
11 Lauren Francis SO Xavier (Ohio 18:26.12
12 Maria Scavuzzo FR Miami (Ohio) 18:29.62
13 Amanda Hancock SR Miami (Ohio) 18:38.10
14 Ashley Earman SR Cincinnati 18:40.16
15 Grace Odonnell FR Cincinnati 18:43.27
16 Allison Roeth JR Ohio U. 18:52.23
17 Rachael Sollman SO Unattached 19:04.33
18 Sarah Bilingsley FR Unattached 19:32.12
19 Melinda Palinkas SR Central Mich 19:42.10
20 Jacquee Overbeek SR Central Mich 20:13.58
21 Nicole Baumer SO Wright State 21:41.67
-- Hannah Bailey SO Morehead Sta DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 48.49
1) Alexus Jimson-Miller SO 2) Emily Hooker FR
3) Briah Owens SO 4) Kathie Wollney JR
2 Central Michigan 'A' 49.20
1) Dejanae Terry JR 2) Janae Alexander FR
3) Markala Goodson SR 4) Chantel Edwards SO
3 Ohio U. 'A' 51.74
1) Mya Hodge FR 2) Olivia Mayfield SO
3) Kristin Winkel JR 4) Tajah Smith SO
4 Ohio U. 'B' 53.81
1) Kelsey Luebbe FR 2) Nicole Buado FR
3) Adrianna Mauzy SO 4) Erika Armstead JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shaya Wilkerson JR Central Mich 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Taylor Smith SO Ohio U. 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Jessica Baker JR Miami (Ohio) 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Ashleigh Pickens JR Cincinnati 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Rebecca Maj SR Dayton 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Keianna Ingram FR Tiffin 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Maggie Loeffler FR Cincinnati 1.48m 4-10.25
8 Katy Garcia SR Dayton 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Kaitlyn Crean JR Xavier (Ohio NH
-- Addie Schumacher FR Central Mich NH
-- Kyla Walton FR Central Mich NH
-- Isolde Hannan JR Dayton NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Micaela Conter JR Central Mich 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Hope Turner SO Miami (Ohio) 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Ashley DeMange SR Dayton 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Rebekah Petty FR Central Mich 3.55m 11-07.75
5 McKenzie Wieber FR Central Mich 3.40m 11-01.75
6 Hayley Clark FR Dayton 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Karmen Auble FR Xavier (Ohio 3.25m 10-08.00
8 Jessica Thornbury FR Dayton 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Elizabeth Eversole SO Ball State NH
-- Elizabeth Acker FR Xavier (Ohio NH
-- Leah Frischmann FR Dayton NH
-- Amanda Hotaling JR Cincinnati NH
-- Hannah Ciasto-Poor SR Ball State NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Olivia Mayfield SO Ohio U. 5.39m -1.5 17-08.25
2 Kamara Avant JR Tiffin 5.38m -0.2 17-08.00
3 Makelle Skelton SO Ball State 5.37m -1.2 17-07.50
4 Jasmin Watts SR Miami (Ohio) 5.19m -1.2 17-00.50
5 Erika Armstead JR Ohio U. 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
6 Alexandria Coleman SO Tiffin 5.15m -1.9 16-10.75
7 Onya Edwards JR Xavier (Ohio 5.11m -1.5 16-09.25
8 Tajah Smith SO Ohio U. 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00
9 Wendy Szuminski FR Central Mich 5.04m -0.4 16-06.50
10 Yassmine Keeley FR Spartanburg 5.02m -0.9 16-05.75
11 Carley Circosta FR Tiffin 4.66m +0.0 15-03.50
12 Mackenzie Rankin SO Ohio U. 4.66m +0.0 15-03.50
13 Mary Lauletta FR Ohio U. 4.23m -0.3 13-10.50
14 Hannah Wishart SO Ohio U. 3.80m -1.1 12-05.75
15 Jessie Wachtman FR Morehead Sta 2.90m -1.1 9-06.25
16 Hope Rillema FR Morehead Sta 2.87m -0.3 9-05.00
17 Sydney Schuler FR Morehead Sta 2.61m +0.0 8-06.75
18 Jessica Hall FR Morehead Sta 2.44m +0.0 8-00.25
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Reese FR Dayton 14.09m 46-02.75
2 Miranda Mondozzi JR Tiffin 13.95m 45-09.25
3 Mary Boyden SO Tiffin 13.34m 43-09.25
4 Jordan Porter FR Ohio U. 13.33m 43-09.00
5 Donyelle Brown JR Ohio U. 13.02m 42-08.75
6 Jenni Rossi FR Dayton 13.01m 42-08.25
7 Janiece Rose SR Ohio U. 12.74m 41-09.75
8 Miranda Nelson SR Dayton 12.72m 41-08.75
9 Ashley Frahm SO Miami (Ohio) 12.38m 40-07.50
10 Sarah Sepanski FR Dayton 12.21m 40-00.75
11 Arionna Darling SO Miami (Ohio) 12.08m 39-07.75
12 Natassia Roberts JR Wright State 11.96m 39-03.00
13 Jena Studabaker SR Wright State 11.74m 38-06.25
14 Mercedes Oliver JR Xavier (Ohio 11.42m 37-05.75
15 Monica Carson FR Tiffin 10.66m 34-11.75
16 Tessa Brooks SO Miami (Ohio) 8.48m 27-10.00
17 Mary Lauletta FR Ohio U. 7.80m 25-07.25
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laura Igaune Unattached 62.81m 206-01
2 Aly Weeman SR Dayton 54.74m 179-07
3 Miranda Mondozzi JR Tiffin 54.57m 179-00
4 Marie Lumpkin JR Ball State 53.44m 175-04
5 Donyelle Brown JR Ohio U. 52.09m 170-11
6 Janiece Rose SR Ohio U. 50.83m 166-09
7 Erin Reese FR Dayton 50.57m 165-11
8 Nicole Breeden SO Cincinnati 49.99m 164-00
9 Javean Douglas JR Tiffin 48.44m 158-11
10 Mercedes Oliver JR Xavier (Ohio 46.12m 151-04
11 Miranda Nelson SR Dayton 46.03m 151-00
12 Anna Knapski SR Findlay 45.69m 149-11
13 Michaela Hull JR Ball State 45.59m 149-07
14 Jordan Porter FR Ohio U. 44.78m 146-11
15 Shavonne Price Unattached 44.68m 146-07
16 Ashley Frahm SO Miami (Ohio) 44.07m 144-07
17 Cassidy Cleland FR Ohio U. 43.75m 143-06
18 Emma Ryan SO Unattached 43.41m 142-05
19 Arionna Darling SO Miami (Ohio) 43.27m 141-11
20 Jenni Rossi FR Dayton 42.47m 139-04
21 Sierra Cunningham FR Tiffin 41.22m 135-03
22 Natassia Roberts JR Wright State 39.61m 129-11
23 Jena Studabaker SR Wright State 35.89m 117-09
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Giulianne Pereira JR Tiffin 33.91m 111-03
2 Aaryn Gray FR Miami (Ohio) 32.41m 106-04
3 Wendy Szuminski FR Central Mich 29.59m 97-01
4 Cassidy Cleland FR Ohio U. 25.94m 85-01
5 Monica Carson FR Tiffin 25.83m 84-09
6 Kyla Walton FR Central Mich 23.55m 77-03
7 Mary Lauletta FR Ohio U. 20.63m 67-08
8 Kaitlyn Jackson FR Tiffin 20.20m 66-03
9 Amanda Bogen JR Morehead Sta 12.35m 40-06
10 Alex Morris JR Morehead Sta 8.51m 27-11
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jorge Gil-Jaurez JR Morehead Sta 4:02.16 3
2 Jake Brumfield FR Miami (Ohio) 4:03.44 3
3 Ian Silver JR Cincinnati 4:04.21 3
4 Michael McKean SO Ohio U. 4:05.35 3
5 Dan Huben FR Cincinnati 4:05.98 3
6 Jordan Rice SO Miami (Ohio) 4:06.59 2
7 Jordan Knapp FR Miami (Ohio) 4:06.67 3
8 Spencer Clark FR Cincinnati 4:07.59 3
9 Grayson Brookshire FR Morehead Sta 4:08.66 2
10 Ben Metzger FR Miami (Ohio) 4:09.29 2
11 Ryan Moncrieff SR Miami (Ohio) 4:11.08 3
12 Kevin Swartz JR Wright State 4:12.73 3
13 Corey Tooke FR Morehead Sta 4:14.63 2
14 Avery Campbell SO Xavier (Ohio 4:15.69 2
15 Benjamin Bockoven FR Xavier (Ohio 4:16.23 2
16 Ethan Bokeno JR Cincinnati 4:17.08 3
17 Jeremy Ruppert SO Morehead Sta 4:17.74 1
18 Iszack Whitsell FR Morehead Sta 4:18.88 1
19 Cory Miles SO Wright State 4:20.24 1
20 Michael McCarty SR Central Mich 4:23.25 2
21 William Becker FR Xavier (Ohio 4:27.88 2
22 Jared Knebel SO Tiffin 4:29.47 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Wind SO Ohio U. 15:21.83
2 Garrett Knapik FR Xavier (Ohio 15:23.06
3 Andrew Savage SO Ohio U. 15:30.83
4 Zac Thompson FR Miami (Ohio) 15:31.32
5 Andrew Miller SR Ohio U. 15:31.99
6 Ethan Lievense SR Central Mich 15:34.04
7 Brad Miller FR Ohio U. 15:45.06
8 Casey Voisin SO Central Mich 15:46.20
9 Matthew Dietrich JR Miami (Ohio) 15:46.31
10 Austin Szekacs SO Wright State 15:57.15
11 Matthew Bromley FR Miami (Ohio) 16:04.92
12 Vincent Moeglin SO Miami (Ohio) 16:08.97
13 Cody Riesterer SO Miami (Ohio) 16:12.62
14 Andrew Lake FR Wright State 16:17.53
15 Edward Wigton JR Miami (Ohio) 16:20.46
16 Carter Macey FR Xavier (Ohio 16:21.04
17 Nick Durkee SO Wright State 16:39.88
18 Matthew Garcia-Lynn SO Spartanburg 17:02.91
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sam Chester SR Miami (Ohio) 14.71 -0.8 2
2 Adrian Mable Jr SO Unattached 15.10 -0.8 2
3 Shane Moffo FR Central Mich 15.14 -0.8 2
4 Chaz Bradshaw JR Central Mich 15.14 -0.8 2
5 Aaron Taylor FR Central Mich 15.27 -0.8 2
6 Zach Bray Unattached 15.65 -0.8 2
7 Jamar Hardy FR Central Mich 15.78 -1.6 1
8 Alexious Sherman FR Cincinnati 15.93 -0.8 2
9 Dragan Pesic SO Tiffin 16.58 -1.6 1
10 Andrew Huber FR Unattached 16.78 -1.6 1
11 Nicholas Wheeler FR Tiffin 17.38 -1.6 1
12 Ben Wollenslegel SO Cincinnati 17.56 -1.6 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 42.49
1) Adam Bodrick JR 2) Ryan Sims FR
3) Avery Taylor SO 4) Kenny Glenn FR
2 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 43.10
1) Josh Phelan SO 2) Zachary Polk FR
3) Ryan Konstanzer SR 4) Russell Platt SO
3 Spartanburg Methodist 'A' 43.23
1) Lorenzo Larry SO 2) Nick Gibson-Harper SO
3) Anthony Mckinnely FR 4) Steven Edwards FR
-- Tiffin 'A' DNF
1) David Hatchett FR 2) Michael King FR
3) Travis Steinback SO 4) Dana Tenney FR
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody Curry SR Cincinnati 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Ryan Vincent SO Central Mich 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Joe Ratterman FR Cincinnati 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Tony Armstrong SO Central Mich 4.40m 14-05.25
-- Brett Neugebauer SO Xavier (Ohio NH
-- Andrew Carbaugh Unattached NH
-- Nathan Fleischer FR Miami (Ohio) NH
-- Kyle Peterson JR Miami (Ohio) NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Grant Cole SO Miami (Ohio) 6.59m 0.1 21-07.50
2 Sam Spallinger SR Miami (Ohio) 6.59m -2.4 21-07.50
3 Kenny Glenn FR Miami (Ohio) 6.56m -1.6 21-06.25
4 Nicholas Malliaras SO Central Mich 6.50m -1.6 21-04.00
5 Diavonte Smith JR Central Mich 6.41m -1.0 21-00.50
6 Ali Taha FR Central Mich 6.40m -1.2 21-00.00
7 Calen Settles SR Miami (Ohio) 6.38m -1.9 20-11.25
8 Ben Wollenslegel SO Cincinnati 6.34m -0.7 20-09.75
9 Zachary Polk FR Xavier (Ohio 6.30m -1.9 20-08.00
10 Patrick Arizmendi SO Tiffin 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25
11 Kirk Willig Unattached 5.51m -0.6 18-01.00
12 Zane Shreve FR Miami (Ohio) 5.06m -1.0 16-07.25
13 Nicholas Wheeler FR Tiffin 4.93m -0.9 16-02.25
-- Sam Osborne SO Morehead Sta FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davion Bowers JR Tiffin 16.52m 54-02.50
2 Jay Feuerstein JR Tiffin 16.06m 52-08.25
3 Andrew Vollet JR Miami (Ohio) 15.51m 50-10.75
4 Zane Lawrence SO Tiffin 14.75m 48-04.75
5 Eric Von Hertsenberg FR Tiffin 13.03m 42-09.00
6 Matt Stainbrook SR Xavier (Ohio 11.57m 37-11.50
7 Dominic Draghi FR Tiffin 10.97m 36-00.00
8 Joseph Seghi FR Central Mich 10.20m 33-05.75
9 Eric Fogle FR Spartanburg 9.93m 32-07.00
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Vollet JR Miami (Ohio) 44.14m 144-10
2 Toryko Grace FR Tiffin 44.10m 144-08
3 Zubin Coleman SO Miami (Ohio) 41.03m 134-07
4 Victor Bezak FR Tiffin 40.89m 134-02
5 Jordan Lowther FR Tiffin 40.56m 133-01
6 Eric Fogle FR Spartanburg 30.06m 98-07
7 Matt Stainbrook SR Xavier (Ohio 27.87m 91-05
8 Joseph Seghi FR Central Mich 25.13m 82-05
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ralph Robinson SR Tiffin 56.20m 184-04
2 Nolan Hill SR Unattached 55.41m 181-09
3 Davion Bowers JR Tiffin 50.33m 165-01
4 Jordan Lowther FR Tiffin 43.07m 141-04
5 Zubin Coleman SO Miami (Ohio) 42.82m 140-06
6 Eric Fogle FR Spartanburg 26.41m 86-08
-- Victor Bezak FR Tiffin FOUL
-- Toryko Grace FR Tiffin FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·74493 views
|